DMCA.com Protection Status

Khulna to Dhaka Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Last Updated on February 23, 2022 by Saif

Khulna to Dhaka Train
Khulna to Dhaka Train

If you’re interested to know Khulna to Dhaka train schedule and ticket price, you’ve come to the right place. Train Journey is always relaxed and fun. If you need to journey from Khulna to Dhaka by train, you’ll need to be aware of the details in the Khulna to Dhaka train schedule. To have a better train journey, it’s important to be aware of a number of things such as train schedule, Train arrival and departure time, and so on. If you neglect to be careful about such things, your journey might become bumpy.

The train timetable gives you a way to plan your travel, and the train departure time & arrival time will help you get it done efficiently. Every day countless individuals go to Dhaka for work, and many choose to travel by train. That’s why Finding the right train at the right time is very important. In this article, we will shared as much information as possible regarding train schedule times and arrival & departure times.

Khulna to Dhaka Train Route Map

Khulna to Dhaka route distance is 270 Kilometres. Here below google map for Khulna to Dhaka train route.

Khulna to Dhaka Train Route Map
Khulna to Dhaka Train Route Map


Khulna to Dhaka Train List

Here below we share Khulna to Dhaka Train List which will help you to choose the right one.

Train
Sundarban Express (725-726) 
Chitra Express (763-764)

Khulna to Dhaka Train Schedule

Here below we share Khulna to Dhaka Train schedule which will help you to book your ticket at your desired time.

TrainDeparture (Khulna)Arrival (Dhaka)Off Day
Sundarban Express (725-726)10:15 PM07:00 AMWednesday
Chitra Express (763-764)09:00 AM05:55 PMMonday

You May Also Like Dhaka to Khulna Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Khulna to Dhaka Intercity Train & Ticket Price:

Sundarban Express:

Sundarban Express (Train No: 725/726) includes fastest and most popular train service from Khulna to Dhaka train route. The train departs Khulna railway station at 10:15 PM and arrives in Dhaka Kamalapur railway station at 07:00 AM. Sundarban express train Off Day is every Wednesday.

Sundarban Express Train Tickets Price:

Sundarban Express has Three types of tickets like S_Chair, Snigdha & AC Seat. All the ticket prices are given below.

ClassTicket Price BDT (Adult)Ticket Price BDT (Child)
S _Chair525355
Snigdha986659
AC Seat1176785
Note: All Ticket price mentioned above are Including VAT.

Sundarban Express Substations from Khulna:

Before reaching Dhaka from Khulna, Sundarban Express stops at the following substations for a few minutes. All Substation lists and substation arrival times are given below.

StationsDeparture Time
Khulna10:15 PM
Daulatpur10:27 PM
Noapara10:52 PM
Jessore11:23 PM
Mobarakgong11:50 PM
Court Chandpur12:02 AM
Chuadanga12:56 AM
Alamdanga01:16 AM
Poradaha01:35 AM
Bheramara 01:56 AM
Ishwardi02:35 AM
Chatmohor03:02 AM
Boral Bridge 03:18 AM
Ullapara03:30 AM
Jamtail03:53 AM
SH M Monsur Ali04:03 AM
BB Setu East04:44 AM
Joydebpur06:02 AM
Biman Bandar06:28 AM
Kamalapur07:00 AM

Chitra Express:

Chitra Express (Train No. 763-764) is the busiest rail service between Khulna and Dhaka. The train departs Khulna railway station at 09:00 AM and arrives in Dhaka Kamalapur railway station at 05:55 AM. Chitra express train Off Day is every Monday.

Chitra Express Train Tickets Price:

Chitra Express has Three types of tickets like S_Chair, Snigdha & AC Berth. All the ticket prices are given below.

ClassTicket Price BDT (Adult)Ticket Price BDT (Child)
S _Chair525355
Snigdha986659
AC Berth18011215
Note: All Ticket price mentioned above are Including VAT.

Chitra Express Substations from Khulna:

Before reaching Dhaka from Khulna, Chitra Express stops at the following substations for a few minutes. All Substation lists and substation arrival times are given below.

StationsDeparture Time
Khulna09:00 AM
Noapara09:34 AM
Jessore10:06 AM
Mobarajgong10:49 AM
Court Chandpur11:02 AM
Chuadanga11:49 AM
Poradaha12:27 PM
Bharamara12:52 PM
Ishwardi01:25 PM
Chatmohar01:56 PM
Boral Bridge02:12 PM
Ullapara02:33 PM
SH M Monsur Ali02:52 PM
BB Setu East03:47 PM
Tangail04:09 PM
Jaydebpur05:01 PM
Biman Bandar05:25 PM
Kamalapur05:55 PM

Khulna to Dhaka Train Online Ticket Booking:

Train ticket online booking service is one of the easiest ways to buy or book your Khulna to Dhaka train tickets. If you don’t have enough time, follow these steps and book your train ticket online.

  1. You must first register on the Bangladesh Railway Esheba website before you can buy a ticket.
  2. Visit Esheba website (https://www.esheba.cnsbd.com/).
  3. You can register your account by clicking “Sign up” and then you enter a registration webpage where careful fill-up form. After that click “Register” button on the screen.
  4. Now, the Bangladesh Railway sends you a verification link in your mail address.
  5. By clicking this link you complete your registration process.
  6. After Completing registration you can buy or booking an online train ticket. From this online service

visit the website again and sign up your account then give your information correctly

  1. You will see a“purchase ticket” button. on the Dashboard click the button.
  2. Now select your desired Station, Journey date, Destination and seat class.
  3. Then Click on the “Search Train” Button.
  4. By clicking “Auto-Select” or “Seat Selection” you will able to select your seat and route if the seat is available your desire train you will see the ticket and then complete your payment method.
  5. After successfully payment is complete a confirmation receipt will show.
  6. And finally, you can get your desired train ticket online.

Check Out Khulna to Dhaka Bus Service & Ticket Price

Railway Station Contact Number:

  1. Kamalapur Station: – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843220622, 01711691612
  2. Dhaka Airport Station:- 02-8924239
  3. Khulna Station:- 041-723222

Conclusion:

Travelling from one place to another may be simpler if you’ve got all the right details. These are all important details about the Khulna to Dhaka train schedule. We aim to supply sufficient info such as ticket price, express name, station, substation, departure time, and arrival time for Khulna to Dhaka rail trip information. Hopefully, this travel will be more comfortable for you.

Leave a Comment

বাংলা বাংলা English English
DMCA.com Protection Status