DMCA.com Protection Status

Rangpur to Dhaka Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Last Updated on February 23, 2022 by Saif

Rangpur to Dhaka Train
Rangpur to Dhaka Train

If you want to know Rangpur to Dhaka Train Schedule and Ticket Price, then you have found the right website. Train Journey is always a relaxing and pleasurable experience. You must know details of Rangpur to Dhaka train schedule if you want to travel by train from Rangpur to Dhaka. For a better, train journey it is crucial to have a good train schedule, arrival & departure times, and other details. As long as you are careful about these things, your journey will be successful.

The train’s schedule arrival & departure time will help you decide on your travel plans. Thousands of people go to the city of Dhaka on a daily basis for work-related reasons. A number of them travel to Dhaka by train. This is why it’s essential to select the right train at the right time. In this article, we’ll share information, such as train schedule headings and scheduled departure times, that will improve your journey to a more comfortable.

Rangpur to Dhaka Train Route Map

Rangpur to Dhaka route distance is 292 Kilometres. Here below google map for Rangpur to Dhaka train route.

Rangpur to Dhaka Train  Route Map
Rangpur to Dhaka Train Route Map

You May Also Like Dhaka to Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Rangpur to Dhaka Train List

Here below we share Rangpur to Dhaka Train List which will help you to choose the right one.

Train
Rangpur Express (771-772)
Kurigram Express (797-798)

Rangpur to Dhaka Train Schedule

Here below we share Rangpur to Dhaka Train schedule which will help you to book your ticket at your desire time.

TrainDeparture Time (Rangpur) Arrival Time (Dhaka)Off Day
Rangpur Express (771-772)08:10 PM06:10 AMMonday
Kurigram Express (797-798)08:31 AM05:25 PMWednesday

Rangpur to Dhaka Train & Ticket Price:

Rangpur Express:

Rangpur Express (Train No. 771-772) is a very popular train service in Rangpur to Dhaka train route. The train departs Rangpur railway station at 08:10 PM and arrives in Dhaka Kamalapur railway station at 06:10 AM. Rangpur express train Off Day is every Monday.

Rangpur Express Train Tickets Price:

Rangpur Express has Three types of tickets like S_Chair, Snigdha, & AC Seat. All the ticket prices are given below.

ClassTicket Price BDT (Adult)Ticket Price BDT (Child)
S_ Chair525355
Shovan986659
AC Seat1182791
Note: All Ticket Price Mentioned above are Including VAT

Rangpur Express Substations from Rangpur:

Before reaching Dhaka from Rangpur, Rangpur Express stops at the following substations for a few minutes. All Substation lists and substation arrival times are given below.

StationsDeparture Time
Rangpur08:10 PM
Kurigram08:40 PM
Kaunia08:50 PM
Pirgacha09:07 PM
Bamondanga09:26 PM
Gaibandha09:59 PM
Bonapara10:29 PM
Sonatola10:46 PM
Bogra11:17 PM
Talora11:36 PM
Santahar12:10 AM
Natore01:16 AM
B-B-East04:01 AM
Biman Bandar05:L38 AM
Dhaka kamalapur06:10 AM

Kurigram Express

Kurigram Express (Train No: 797-798) is Another train services in Rangpur to Dhaka train route. The train departs Rangpur railway station at 08:30 AM and arrives in Dhaka Kamalapur railway station at 05:25 PM. Kurigram express train Off Day is every Wednesday.

Kurigram Express Train Tickets Price:

Kurigram Express has Three types of tickets like S_Chair, Snigdha, & AC Berth. All the ticket prices are given below.

ClassTicket Price BDT (Adult)Ticket Price BDT (Child)
S _Chair490330
Snigdha923618
AC Berth16921146
Note: All Ticket price mentioned above are Including VAT.

Kurigram Express Substations from Rangpur:

Before reaching Dhaka from Rangpur, Kurigram Express stops at the following substations for a few minutes. All Substation lists and substation arrival times are given below.

StationsDeparture Time
Rangpur08:30 AM
Badarganj08:59 AM
Parbatipur09:50 AM
Joypurhat10:53 AM
Santaher11:40 AM
Madhnagar12:12 PM
Natore12:27 PM
Biman Bandar04:53 PM
Dhaka Kamalapur05:25 PM

Check Now Rangpur to Dhaka Bus Service & Ticket Price

Rangpur to Dhaka Train Online Ticket Booking:

Train ticket online booking service is one of the easiest ways to buy or book your Rangpur to Dhaka train tickets. If you don’t have enough time, follow these steps and book your train ticket online.

  1. You must first register on the Bangladesh Railway Esheba website before you can buy a ticket.
  2. Visit Esheba website (https://www.esheba.cnsbd.com/).
  3. You can register your account by clicking “Sign up” and then you enter a registration webpage where careful fill-up form. After that click “Register” button on the screen.
  4. Now, the Bangladesh Railway sends you a verification link in your mail address.
  5. By clicking this link you complete your registration process.
  6. After Completing registration you can buy or booking an online train ticket. From this online service

visit the website again and sign up your account then give your information correctly

  1. You will see a“purchase ticket” button. on the Dashboard click the button.
  2. Now select your desired Station, Journey date, Destination and seat class.
  3. Then Click on the “Search Train” Button.
  4. By clicking “Auto-Select” or “Seat Selection” you will able to select your seat and route if the seat is available your desire train you will see the ticket and then complete your payment method.
  5. After successfully payment is complete a confirmation receipt will show.
  6. And finally, you can get your desired train ticket online.

Railway Station Contact Number:

Dhaka Kamalapur Station Mobile Number – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843-220622, 01711691612

Dhaka Airport Contact Number – 02-8924239

Rangpur Station Contact Number – +88 01711691629

Conclusion

When you have all the facts, traveling from one place to another is far easier. These are all useful facts about the Rangpur-Dhaka train schedule. We try to provide relevant information to operate Rangpur to Dhaka train service, such as trainschedule, railway station names, departing times and arrival times, and many more details that help you to make your journey more enjoyble. Hopefully, this advice will make your journey more comfortable.

Leave a Comment

বাংলা বাংলা English English
DMCA.com Protection Status