DMCA.com Protection Status

Dhaka to Jessore Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Last Updated on February 22, 2022 by Saif

Dhaka to Jessore Train
Dhaka to Jessore Train

If you are looking for the Dhaka to Jessore train schedule and ticket price, then this is exactly where your search should start.You can’t make a good journey without knowing the train schedule from Dhaka to Jessore. A train ride from Dhaka to Jessore is always an enjoyable experience and it’s easy if you know the details of a good train schedule.There are many things that can affect your journey, such as knowing when trains arrive or depart in advance so they don’t interrupt any important plans for traveling on these routes.

Jessore is a large city with many people traveling there to go on their journey. If you’re one of those travelers, knowing when the train will arrive and Departure Time should be considered before booking tickets or making plans for your trip. The following information was shared by experts who specialize in this field, to make your journey more comfortable.

Dhaka to Jessore Train Route Map

Dhaka to Jessore route distance is 211 Kilometres. Here below google map for Dhaka to Jessore train route.

Dhaka to Jessore train route.
Dhaka to Jessore train route.

You May Also Like Dhaka to Jessore Bus Service & Ticket Price

Dhaka to Jessore Train List

Here below we share Dhaka to Jessore Train List which will help you to choose the right one.

Train
SUNDARBAN EXPRESS (725-726)
CHITRA EXPRESS (763-764.)

Dhaka to Jessore Train Schedule

Here below we share Dhaka to Jesssore Train schedule which will help you to book your ticket at your desire time.

TrainDeparture Time Arrival TimeOff Day
SUNDARBAN EXPRESS (725-726)08:15 AM04:24 PMWednesday
CHITRA EXPRESS (763-764.)07:00 PM02:24 AMMonday

Dhaka to Jessore Train & Ticket Price:

Sundarban Express

Sundarban Express (Train No: 725/726) is a high-speed train that operates between Dhaka and Jessore. The train departs from Kamalapur station at 08:15 AM, with arrival in Jessor at 04:24 PM. Sundarban express train Off Day is Wednesday.

Sundarban Express Train Tickets Price:

Sundarban Express has Three types of tickets like S_Chair, Snigdha & AC Seat. All the ticket prices are given below.

ClassTicket Price BDT (Adult)Ticket Price BDT (Child)
S_ Chair475320
Snigdha894601
AC Seat1067716
Note: All Ticket price mentioned above are Including VAT.

Sundarban Express Substations from Dhaka

Sundarban Express (Train No: 725/726) takes a few minutes break at the following substations on its way from Dhaka to Jessore. The list of all stations and times that it stops in for are listed below.

StationsDeparture time
Dhaka Kamalapur8:15 AM
Biman Bandar08:52 AM
Joydebpur09:25 AM
Mouchak09:43 AM
Mirzapur10:07 AM
Tangail10:35 AM
BB Setu East11:11 AM
SH M Monsur Ali11:36 AM
Jamtail11:50 AM
Ullapara12:05 PM
Boral Bridge 12:27 PM
Chatmohor12:39 PM
Ishwardi01:30 PM
Bheramara 01:58 PM
Poradaha02:21 PM
Alamdanga02:40 PM
Chuadanga03:05 PM
Barsana Halt03:27 PM
Court Chandpur03:55 PM
Jessore04:24 PM

Know More Dhaka to Khulna Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Chitra Express

Chitra Express (Train No: 763-764) is one of the popular train services in Dhaka to Jessore, departing from Kamalapur Railway Station at 07:00 PM and arriving there 02:24 AM. Chitra express off day occurs on Monday.

Chitra Express Train Tickets Price:

Chitra Express has Three types of tickets like S_Chair, Snigdha & AC Berth. All the ticket prices are given below.

ClassTicket Price BDT (Adult)Ticket Price BDT (Child)
S_ Chair475320
Snigdha894601
AC Berth16401111
Note: All Ticket price mentioned above are Including VAT.

Chitra Express Substations from Dhaka

Chitra Express (Train No: 763-764) takes a few minutes break at the following substations before reaching Jessore station. The list and time of each stop are provided below.

StationsDeparture time
Dhaka Kamalapur7:00 PM
Biman Bandar7:30 PM
Jaydebpur7:59 PM
Mirzapur8:43 PM
Tangail9:05 PM
BB Setu East9:25 PM
SH M Monsur Ali10:03 PM
Ullapara10:21 PM
Boral Bridge10:41 PM
Chatmohar11:05 PM
Ishwardi11:40 PM
Bharamara12:04 AM
Poradaha12:57 AM
Chuadanga1:17 AM
Court Chandpur1:35 AM
Jessore2:24 AM

Nees to Know Dhaka to Rangpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Dhaka to Jessore Train Online Ticket Booking

Train ticket online booking service is one of the easiest ways to buy or book your Dhaka to Jessore train tickets. If you don’t have enough time, follow these steps and book your train ticket online.

  1. You must first register on the Bangladesh Railway Esheba website before you can buy a ticket.
  2. Visit Esheba website (https://www.esheba.cnsbd.com/).
  3. You can register your account by clicking “Sign up” and then you enter a registration webpage where careful fill-up form. After that click “Register” button on the screen.
  4. Now, the Bangladesh Railway sends you a verification link in your mail address.
  5. By clicking this link you complete your registration process.
  6. After Completing registration you can buy or booking an online train ticket. From this online service

visit the website again and sign up your account then give your information correctly

  1. You will see a“purchase ticket” button. on the Dashboard click the button.
  2. Now select your desired Station, Journey date, Destination and seat class.
  3. Then Click on the “Search Train” Button.
  4. By clicking “Auto-Select” or “Seat Selection” you will able to select your seat and route if the seat is available your desire train you will see the ticket and then complete your payment method.
  5. After successfully payment is complete a confirmation receipt will show.
  6. And finally, you can get your desired train ticket online.

Check Out Dhaka to Rajshahi Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Railway Station Contact Number:

  1. Kamalapur Station: – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843220622, 01711691612
  2. Dhaka Airport Station:- 02-8924239
  3. Jessore Station:- 041-723222

Conclusion

You can travel from one place to another with ease when you have all the information. These are necessary details about Dhaka and Jessore train schedules, so we try our best at providing as much helpful info as Train schedules, ticket prices, or names of express trains that will help to make your journey more comfortable. For updated Information Please always keep eye on our website travelplacebd.com

Leave a Comment

বাংলা বাংলা English English
DMCA.com Protection Status