DMCA.com Protection Status

Jessore to Dhaka Train Schedule and Ticket Price

Last Updated on February 23, 2022 by Saif

Jessore to Dhaka Train
Jessore to Dhaka Train

If you want to discover Jessore to Dhaka train schedule & ticket price, then you’re in the right place. Train Journey is always relaxed and fun. If you would like to travel from Jessore to Dhaka by train, you will need to know about the Jessore to Dhaka train schedule. To make a better train ride, it is important to be aware of things like a good train schedule, train arrival & departure time, etc. If you don’t pay attention to these details, your journey could be bad.

The train timetable’s arrival and departure times will help you determine the most efficient for plan your travel. Thousands of people go to Dhaka for work every day, most of whom prefer to get there by train. That’s the reason why it’s important to choose the right train at the right time. In this article, we will tell you all you need to know such as train schedule, departure & arrival time to arrive at your destination as comfortably as possible.

Jessore to Dhaka Train Route Map

Jessore to Dhaka route distance is 212 Kilometres. Here below google map for Jessore to Dhaka train route.

Jessore to Dhaka Train Route Map
Jessore to Dhaka Train Route Map

You May Also Like Dhaka to Jessore Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Jessore to Dhaka Train List

Here below we share Jessore to Dhaka Train List which will help you to choose the right one.

Train
SUNDARBAN EXPRESS (725-726)
CHITRA EXPRESS (763-764.)

Jessore to Dhaka Train Schedule

Here below we share Jessore to Dhaka Train schedule which will help you to book your ticket at your desire time.

TrainDeparture Time (Jessore) Arrival Time (Dhaka)Off Day
SUNDARBAN EXPRESS (725-726)11:23 PM07:00 AMWednesday
CHITRA EXPRESS (763-764.)10:06 AM05:55 PMMonday

Jessore to Dhaka Train & Ticket Price:

Sundarban Express

Sundarban Express (Train No. 725/726) is the fastest train service between Jessore to Dhaka train route. The train departs Jessore railway station at 11:23 PM and arrives in Dhaka Kamalapur railway station at 07:00 AM. Sundarban express train Off Day is every Wednesday.

Sundarban Express Train Tickets Price:

Sundarban Express has Three types of tickets like S_Chair, Snigdha & AC Seat. All the ticket prices are given below.

ClassTicket Price BDT (Adult)Ticket Price BDT (Child)
S_ Chair475320
Snigdha894601
AC Seat1067716
Note: All Ticket price mentioned above are Including VAT.

Sundarban Express Substations from Jessore:

Before reaching Dhaka from Jessore, Sundarban Express stops at the following substations for a few minutes. All Substation lists and substation arrival times are given below.

StationsDeparture time
Jessore11:23 PM
Mobarakgonj11:50 PM
Court Chandpur12:01 AM
Chuadanga12:56 AM
Alamdanga01:16 AM
Poradaha01:35 AM
Bheramara 01:56 AM
Ishwardi02:35 AM
Chatmohor03:02 AM
Boral Bridge 03:18 AM
Ullapara03:39 AM
Jamtail03:53 AM
SH M Monsur Ali04:03 AM
BB Setu East04:44 AM
Joydebpur06:02 AM
Biman Bandar06:28 AM
Dhaka Kamalapur07:00 AM

Chitra Express:

Chitra Express (Train No: 763-764) is the most popular train service in Jessore to Dhaka train route. The train departs Jessore railway station at 10:06 AM and arrives in Dhaka Kamalapur railway station at 05:55 PM. Chitra express train Off Day is every Monday.

Chitra Express Train Tickets Price:

Chitra Express has Three types of tickets like S_Chair, Snigdha & AC Berth. All the ticket prices are given below.

ClassTicket Price BDT (Adult)Ticket Price BDT (Child)
S_ Chair475320
Snigdha894601
AC Berth16401111
Note: All Ticket price mentioned above are Including VAT.

Chitra Express Substations from Jessore:

Before reaching Dhaka from Jessore, Chitra Express stops at the following substations for a few minutes. All Substation lists and substation arrival times are given below.

StationsDeparture time
Jessore10:06 AM
Mobarakganj10:49 AM
Court Chandpur11:02 AM
Darsana Halt11:28 AM
Chuadanga11:49 AM
Alamdanga12:09 PM
Poradaha12:27 PM
Mirpur12:39 PM
Bharamara12:52 PM
Ishwardi01:25 PM
Chatmohar01:56 PM
Boral Bridge02:12 PM
Ullapara02:33 PM
SH M Monsur Ali02:52 PM
BB Setu East03:47 PM
Tangail04:09 PM
Jaydebpur05:01 PM
Biman Bandar05:25 PM
Dhaka Kamalapur05:55 PM

Jessore to Dhaka Train Online Ticket Booking:

Train ticket online booking service is one of the easiest ways to buy or book your Jessore to Dhaka train tickets. If you don’t have enough time, follow these steps and book your train ticket online.

  1. You must first register on the Bangladesh Railway Esheba website before you can buy a ticket.
  2. Visit Esheba website (https://www.esheba.cnsbd.com/).
  3. You can register your account by clicking “Sign up” and then you enter a registration webpage where careful fill-up form. After that click “Register” button on the screen.
  4. Now, the Bangladesh Railway sends you a verification link in your mail address.
  5. By clicking this link you complete your registration process.
  6. After Completing registration you can buy or booking an online train ticket. From this online service

visit the website again and sign up your account then give your information correctly

  1. You will see a“purchase ticket” button. on the Dashboard click the button.
  2. Now select your desired Station, Journey date, Destination and seat class.
  3. Then Click on the “Search Train” Button.
  4. By clicking “Auto-Select” or “Seat Selection” you will able to select your seat and route if the seat is available your desire train you will see the ticket and then complete your payment method.
  5. After successfully payment is complete a confirmation receipt will show.
  6. And finally, you can get your desired train ticket online.

Check Out Jessore to Dhaka Bus Service & Ticket Price

Railway Station Contact Number:

  1. Kamalapur Station: – 02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843220622, 01711691612
  2. Dhaka Airport Station:- 02-8924239
  3. Jessore Station:- 041-723222

Conclusion

Traveling from one destination to another is easier when you have all the details figured out. These are the necessary details related to a Jessore to Dhaka train schedule. Our goal is to provide you with the necessary details about the train ticket price, train name, stations, substations, train departure/arrival time, and other elements that you have to use when booking the Jessore to Dhaka train. Hopefully, these information will make your travel more pleasant.

Leave a Comment

বাংলা বাংলা English English
DMCA.com Protection Status